Search
Close this search box.

CONSENT TO PROCESS PERSONAL INFORMATION

IN TERMS OF THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT, 4 OF 2013 (POPI)

  1. I hereby give my consent to AFSUG NPO to collect, process and distribute my personal information where AFSUG NPO is legally required to do so.
  1. I understand my right to privacy and the right to have my personal information processed in accordance with the conditions for the lawful processing of personal information.
  1. I acknowledge that I understand the purposes for which my personal information is required and for which it will be used.
  1. I hereby consent that I understand that third parties will have access to my personal information and I hereby consent to AFSUG NPO sharing my personal information strictly for the purposes of fulfilling the agreement in place.
  1. I understand that, should I refuse to provide AFSUG NPO with the required consent and/or information, AFSUG NPO will be unable to assist me with the supply of the goods and/or rendering of the services.
  1. I understand further, that all my personal information which I provide to AFSUG NPO will be held and/or stored securely for the purpose for which it was collected.
  1. I declare that all my personal information supplied to AFSUG NPO is accurate, up-to-date, is not misleading and that it is complete in all respects.
  1. I undertake to immediately advise AFSUG NPO of any changes to my Personal Information should any of these details change.

Contact the AFSUG team for support