POPI - Consent to Process Personal Information

CONSENT TO PROCESS PERSONAL INFORMATION

IN TERMS OF THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT, 4 OF 2013 (POPI)

 

  1. I hereby give my consent to AFSUG NPO to collect, process and distribute my personal information where AFSUG NPO is legally required to do so.

 

  1. I understand my right to privacy and the right to have my personal information processed in accordance with the conditions for the lawful processing of personal information.

 

  1. I acknowledge that I understand the purposes for which my personal information is required and for which it will be used.

 

  1. I hereby consent that I understand that third parties will have access to my personal information and I hereby consent to AFSUG NPO sharing my personal information strictly for the purposes of fulfilling the agreement in place.

 

  1. I understand that, should I refuse to provide AFSUG NPO with the required consent and/or information, AFSUG NPO will be unable to assist me with the supply of the goods and/or rendering of the services.

 

  1. I understand further, that all my personal information which I provide to AFSUG NPO will be held and/or stored securely for the purpose for which it was collected.

 

  1. I declare that all my personal information supplied to AFSUG NPO is accurate, up-to-date, is not misleading and that it is complete in all respects.

 

  1. I undertake to immediately advise AFSUG NPO of any changes to my Personal Information should any of these details change.

Contact the AFSUG team for support

AFSUG Bottom Image Business Woman Executive on the phone